Saturday, October 27, 2012

Unfinished & Untitled

I wrote this a little while back before I started school here and found it accidentally last night, as how I normally find my songs... Feel free to send me any ideas for lyrics to help me finish :-) If you record a clip I could try merge the the audio and see if we can make something cool.

3 comments:

  1. I love this so muchhhhh finish it Shi!! Finish ittttt omg. idk why but I feel like i'm listening to Bon Iver + Ingrid Michaelson in one song. LOVE <3

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I sorta wrote the last bit already, but I'm not too happy with it. I wanna get some ideas and opinions on it first. hehe. tq dalila :-)

      Delete
  2. how's life dear? just b sure to really take good care of urself in bandung k.
    btw, this is awesomee and i just like few seconds ago, notice it. finish it and post it here. i'm looking forward on this. :D

    ReplyDelete